Helpline 24X7 : 033 6457 8111 / 6450 2444  
Home | About Us | Department | Facilities & Services | Our People | Academics | Why we are No. 1
 
For Patients & Publics | To Book an Appointment | News & Events | Careers | Contact Us  
 

To Book an Appointment ..

 
For common people who does not know where to go
                        and who is best. All are good in their specialty but
everyone here helps the others to achieve the best.

 

MONDAY

DR. S. R. BALA
(PAEDIATRICS) Children+ Re Constructive in Palir, specialty, Gait

9:00 TO 11:00AM

 

DR. S. BANERJEE
General Orthopaedics

10:00 TO 1:00 PM

 

DR. S. PAL
General Orthopaedics

9:30 TO 10:30 AM

 

DR. S. SARKHEL
Joint Replacement, surgery for stiffness of all joints, Trauma

3:00 TO 5:00 PM

  DR. S. DAS
Advanced Joint Replacement
2:00 TO 4:00 PM

 

DR. S. MUKHARJEE
Paraplegic Scoliosis, Vascular reconstructions, Pilments

4:30 TO 6:00 PM

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   TUESDAY

DR. S. MEMON
General Orthopaedics

9:30 TO 10:30 AM

 

DR. G. G. KAR
Arthroscopies + ILIZAROV, Reconstructions 

10:00 TO 11:00 AM

 

DR. G. N. ROY
Joint Replacement +  General Orthopaedics

2:00 TO 4: 00 PM

 

DR. S. DUTTA
Neglected Trauma, Micro Vascular Flap Reconstruction, Jack of all trade

3:00 TO 5:00 PM

 

DR. S. MUKHERJEE
Spine , All Ailment, Back pain, ………. , Fractures, Paraplegia,  Micro Vascular Flap Surgery, Neglected Trauma 

4:30 TO 6: 00 PM

 

DR. A. AGARWAL
General Orthopaedics

11:00 TO 1:00 PM

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WEDNESDAY

DR. S. PAL
General Orthopaedics

9:30 TO 10:30 AM

 

DR. S. MEMON
General Orthopaedics

9:30 TO 10:30 AM

 

DR. S. DAS
Advanced Joint Replacement

2:00 TO 4:00 PM

 

DR. S. SARKHAL
Knee, Ankle, Shoulder (Trauma + Replacement + Reconstruction)

3:00 TO 5:00 PM

 

DR. S. MUKHERJEE
Spine , All Ailment, Back pain, ………. , Fractures, Paraplegia,  Micro Vascular Flap Surgery, Neglected Trauma 

4:30 TO 6: 00 PM

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   THURSDAY

DR. S. PAL
General Orthopaedics

9:30 TO 10:30 AM

 

DR. C. N. ROY + DR. S. DAS
Joint Replacement 

2:00 TO 4: 00 PM

 

DR. S. R. BALA
Children Orthopaedics in new born, Polio, Adult Paralysis, Reconstruction

2:00 TO 4:00 PM

 

DR. S. CHATTERJEE
Trauma + Internal Fixation Fracture

2:00 TO 4:00 PM

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    FRIDAY

DR. S. MEMON
General Orthopaedics + Referrals to consultants

9:30 TO 10:30 AM

 

DR. A. CHOWDHURY
Paediatric (Children) specialty

10:30 TO 12:30 AM

  DR. S. DUTTA
Neglected Trauma, Micro Vascular Flap Reconstruction,
 Jack of all surgeries (trained by the chief)
3:00 TO 5:00 PM

 

DR. R. N. BHATTACHARYA
Plastic Surgery

2:00 TO 4:00 PM

 

DR. S. DAS, MRCS (Specially trained in England for 3 years) 
Joint Replacement 

2:00 TO 4:00 PM

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  SATURDAY

DR. S. DUTTA
General Orthopaedics + all specialties

12:00 TO 1:00 PM

 

DR. S. MUKHERJEE
General Orthopaedics + all specialties

11:00 TO 1:00 PM

 

DR. A. CHOWDHURY
General Orthopaedics + all specialties

11:00 TO 12:00 PM

 

DR. A. DUTT
General + Referrals to consultants

9:00 TO 1:00 PM

 

DR. A. ROY
General + Referrals to consultants

9:00 TO 1:00 PM

 
All rights reserved © BORRC, 2014                                                                                                            Designed & Promoted by Logo